QSFP+ 40G SR4 and LR4


The Huxis QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit

Ethernet links over the Multimode fiber with MPO/MTP connector or single mode fiber with LC connector. optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module.On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed,and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four CWDM laser with 1270, 1290, 1310, and 1330 nm.They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA1,2 and  IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-S4R4 &LR4,Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2Cinterface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.