SFP+ CWDM

10G SFP+ CWDM40Kmand80Kmseries

Huxis’10GSFP+ CWDM ER &ZR transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length40km&80Km,Wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm for40Km’s,1470nm to 1610nm for80Km’s,The XFP version are also available.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode or APD integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.